DYLIS Business Services

Tender Executive

DYLIS Business Services
Kalinga Nagar, Bhubaneswar
₹12,000 - ₹18,000 monthly

Fixed

₹12,000 - ₹18,000

Earning Potential

₹18,000

Work from OfficeWork from Office
Full TimeFull Time
Min. 2 yearsMin. 2 years
Basic EnglishBasic English

Job highlights

Walk-in interview

Walk-in interview

Date: 01 Sep 2026 - 05 Sep 2026 | Time: 10.00 am - 04.00 pm...

4 applicants

4 applicants

Job Description

Business Executive – Government (Tenders / GEM Portal)


Experience Required: Minimum 2 Years


✅ Key Responsibilities:


Manage and drive business through GEM & E-Procurement portals.

  • Upload, update, and manage product/service catalogues (specs, pricing, deletion).
  • Prepare and submit tender documents (Custom, Bunch, Reverse, and Normal Bids).
  • Handle daily enquiries and communications from Government departments.
  • Resolve GEM-related queries and issues efficiently.
  • Coordinate with OEMs, clients, and internal teams for smooth bid execution.
  • Maintain and update MIS reports and project status daily.
  • Issue authorizations, approvals, and ensure compliance.
  • Maintain contacts and develop relations with government officials.
  • Support management in opportunity evaluation and decision-making.


Job role

Work location
Work locationDYLIS at Plot No. 444, K-5, HIG, Kalinga Vihar, Bhubaneswar – 751019 Kalinga Nagar, Bhubaneswar
Department
DepartmentSales & BD
Role / Category
Role / CategoryBD / Pre Sales
Employment type
Employment typeFull Time
Shift
ShiftDay Shift

Job requirements

Experience
ExperienceMin. 2 years
Education
EducationGraduate
English level
English levelBasic English
Gender
GenderAny gender

Walk-in interview details

Apply for the job and call HR to confirm your interview
Date
Date01 Sep 2026 - 05 Sep 2026
Time
Time10.00 am - 04.00 pm

About company

Name
NameDYLIS Business Services
Address
AddressDYLIS at Plot No. 444, K-5, HIG, Kalinga Vihar, Bhubaneswar – 751019 Kalinga Nagar, Bhubaneswar
Job posted by DYLIS Business Services

Similar jobs you can apply for

Back Office

MIS Executive

Purusottam Educational Research Lokaseva Charitable Trust
Patia, Bhubaneswar
₹35,000 - ₹40,000
Work from Office
Full Time
Min. 3 years
Basic English
Bajaj Life Insurance Limited

Back Office Coordinator

Bajaj Life Insurance Limited
Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar
₹19,000 - ₹72,000*
Work from Office
Full Time
Any experience
No English Required
Bajaj Life Insurance Company Limited

Administrative Supervisor

Bajaj Life Insurance Company Limited
Lakshmi Sagar, Bhubaneswar
₹19,000 - ₹67,000*
Work from Office
Full Time
Any experience
Basic English
Way2pocket Private Limited

Back Office Executive

Way2pocket Private Limited
BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar Region
₹13,000 - ₹25,000
Work from Office
Full Time
Any experience
Basic English

Transport Manager

Shree Shyamji Paddy Processing
Bhubaneswar
₹25,000 - ₹27,000
Work from Office
Full Time
Min. 10 years
Basic English

Spare Parts Executive

Master Tech Automobiles
Bhubaneswar
₹15,000 - ₹30,000
Work from Office
Full Time
Min. 3 years
Basic English

You can expect a minimum salary of 12,000 INR and can go up to 18,000 INR. The salary offered will depend on your skills, experience and performance in the interview.

The candidate should have completed Graduate degree and people who have 2 to 31 years are eligible to apply for this job. You can apply for more jobs in Bhubaneswar to get hired quickly.

The candidate should have Basic English skills and sound communication skills for this job.

Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this job.

No, it's not a work from home job and can't be done online. You can explore and apply for other work from home jobs in Bhubaneswar at apna.

No work-related deposit needs to be made during your employment with the company.

Go to the apna app and apply for this job. Click on the apply button and call HR directly to schedule your interview.

The last date to apply for this job is 16 Sept 2026. For more details, download apna app and find Full Time jobs in Bhubaneswar . Through apna, you can find jobs in 64 cities across India. Join NOW!

Read walk-in details before you register